| Project/Area Number |
25580103
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Japanese linguistics
| Research Institution | National Institute for Japanese Language and Linguistics |
Principal Investigator |
MITSUI Harumi 大学共同利用機関法人人間文化研究機構国立国語研究所, 理論・構造研究系, 助教 (50219672)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAMEDA Hiromi 文教大学, 文学部, 准教授 (20286024)
YARIMIZU Kanetaka 大学共同利用機関法人人間文化研究機構国立国語研究所, 時空間変異研究系, プロジェクト非常勤研究員 (20415615)
TANAKA Yukari 日本大学, 文理学部, 教授 (40305503)
KUNO Mariko 國學院大學, 文学部, 教授 (90170018)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 東京都市圏 / 実態と動向 / 体系と変化 / 方言と共通語 / 東京のことば / 地理的構造 / 社会的地域差 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
(1) We performed some interview surveys targeted for the aged people in Tachikawa-city, Tokyo. I reported on the part of the result in the lecture at the Tachikawa-city reference library of history and folklore. (2) We improved the language investigation system that a cellular phone was used. And metropolitan area younger age group high-density distribution investigation was put into effect. Among these it was analyzed about the item about the linguistic consciousness and it was announced as a thesis. (3) We made a comprehensive research literature catalog about the language in the Tokyo Metropolitan Area.It was issued as Masako Yoshida and Miki Yousuke "research literature catalog about the language in the Tokyo Metropolitan Area".