| Project/Area Number |
25580109
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Japanese language education
| Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HAYASHI RYOKO 神戸大学, 国際文化学研究科, 教授 (20347785)
WATANABE TOMOKO 広島大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (30379870)
KANEDA JUNPEI 国立民族学大学, 大学共同利用機関等の部局等, 研究員 (10511975)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | データマイニング / コーパス / 統計 / テキストマイニング / 日本語教育 / アンケート調査 / アクセント評価 / アクセント型自動推定 / 学習者誤用コーパス / WEBマニュアル / アクセント / 学習者コーパス / LDA / トピックモデル |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this project, several datamining tools such as Kh-Coder and SV-tools were 1) applied in the field of Japanese language education, 2) customized, 3) developed to a new tool and 4) documented for using these tools. In 2), we got a dataset of about 3,000 pairs of mistake-correction phrases by Japanese learners. In 3), an automatic evaluation system for accentuation of Japanese read speech was developed. In 4), we published a part of the user’s manual for Japanese language teachers on the web. In summary, six articles and eleven presentations were done for this project.