A Study on the Cultural Anthropological Aproach for Space Exploration
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25580181
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Cultural anthropology
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
OKADA Hiroki  神戸大学, その他の研究科, 教授 (90299058)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) IWATANI Hirofumi  国立民族学博物館, 民族社会部, 外来研究員 (00508872)
OMURA Keiichi  大阪大学, 大学院言語文化研究科, 准教授 (40261250)
KIMURA Daiji  京都大学, 大学院アジア・アフリカ地域研究科, 教授 (40242573)
SATO Tomohisa  京都文教大学, 総合社会学部, 准教授 (70388213)
飯田 卓  国立民族学博物館, 大学共同利用機関等の部局等, 准教授 (30332191)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords宇宙 / 科学技術 / グルーバル化 / コミュニケーション / 認識・認知体系 / グローバル化 / 人類学 / 宇宙開発 / 先端科学技術 / 認識
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We examined methodological approach, topic of "the space anthropology" that was a new anthropological study domain and greatly classified the study domains in four faces.(1) the relations of a space industry, space tourism, space connection facilities and the community society study phase .(2) religion and space development, the media, transformation of the life culture with the space development culture study phase.(face3) communication with transformation, outer space and the ground of the communication in the outer space ommunication study phase.(4) The recognition system in the outer space, a problem of the physical transformation a recognition, body theory study phase. We had some prentations at the international conference of ISTS IUEAS.And We reported JAXA report and publised a book on Space Anthropology.