Research for the cultural business skills development in cultural anthropology
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25580184
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Cultural anthropology
Research InstitutionKyoto University of Foreign Studies
Principal Investigator
Sasaki Shin'ichi  京都外国語大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (30175377)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKASHIMA Chisako  静岡文化芸術大学, 人文・社会学部, 准教授 (70590404)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SERIZAWA Satohiro  奈良大学, 社会学部, 教授 (60299162)
ITO Yasunobu  北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, 知識マネジメント領域, 准教授 (40369864)
YAMAKI Keiko  就実大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (10511298)
TANAKA Takae  多摩大学, グローバルスタディーズ学部, 講師 (50751319)
Research Collaborator HIRAYAMA Yuzuki
YANAGIDA Hiroaki
KAWAKAMI Sachiko
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords文化人類学 / フィールドワーク / ビジネススキル / 相対化 / 情報収集 / ダイアローグ / 応用 / ビジネスアンソロポジー / コミュニケーション / 俯瞰的理解 / 事象の相対的受容 / 国際研究者交流 / クリエーション / マーケティング / セグメンテーション / スキル / アメリカ / 嗜好のセグメント / 傾聴 / ジェネリック・スキル / イギリス
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The present study , was whether that posed a problem any business skills by making the research studied anthropology is acquired . In conclusion , it is carried out the field work , proved to be a skill that has been cultivated in order to create the ethnography .
First of all , is a "see ," " hear " forces and the holding of the storage , then holistic collection force and elicit the power of information , power and ability to make aware of the value and meaning to receive without any prejudice to the further information . Although the three points is considered as a matter of course , in fact, it requires a lot of training , also if since it is an essential skill in an interactive consulting , be said to constitute the end of the business skills .