The possibility of the Administrative and Diorder Act in Japan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25590009
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionChuo University
Principal Investigator
Noguchi Kikumi  中央大学, 法学部, 教授 (40318598)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords行政法 / 行政手法 / 安全・安心 / 社会安全 / 社会安全論 / リスク管理 / 秩序違反行為 / 警察行政 / 治安維持行政 / 出入国管理制度 / 死因究明制度
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This project is about ''The possibility of the Administrative and Disorder Act in Japan''. In this project,the researcher tried to find the possibility of the fundamental law for considering or handling the matter of ''Disorders in the society''. For that purpose,in this project,the researcher studied many books and articles and other reserches about the system of ''Crisis management'',''Kei-Hanzai(Minor Offenses)'',problems of disasters,accidents,moral hazards, and so on.The researcher also studied about the connecting systems,laws,and practices in several administrative fields.
In consequence,the researcher could achieve and create the new way of thinking of Administrative Techniques,and advocated about the importance of the new approach for Shakai-Anzen-Ron(The theory of Social Safety)in Japan.