Comparative Study of Japanese and French Public Law concerning the Independent Administrative Commissions
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25590010
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionFukuoka University
Principal Investigator
INOUE Yoshio  福岡大学, 法学部, 准教授 (50346748)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords放送通信 / 情報法 / 個人情報保護法制 / 情報公開法制 / 放送通信法制 / 災害法制 / 原子力法制 / 情報通信
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, I analyze Japanese and French public Law concerning the Independent Administrative Commissions, especially the Law areas of Information Disclosure and Personal Information Laws, Broadcasting Laws, and Atomic energy Laws. I also analyze the current legislative system and the state of legal problems in Japan(e.g. the Disaster Countermeasures Basic Act, the District disaster management plan, the Social Security and Tax Number System, etc.). This analysis is based on legal references and also research at the Nuclear Regulation Authority(in Japan), Tome Community FM, etc. I have previously researched related topics in the sixteen academic papers and the one conference presentation.