Mental Disorder Workmen's Compensation -Supporting Approval System Using a Computer-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25590013
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social law
Research InstitutionToyo University
Principal Investigator
TANAKA Ken-ichi  東洋大学, 工業技術研究所, 客員研究員 (10568637)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TSUCHIDA Kensei  東洋大学, 総合情報学部, 教授 (30231434)
KATO Chieko  東洋大学, 総合情報学部, 教授 (50369865)
Research Collaborator YOSHIZUMI Toshihiro
SASAKI Tatsuya
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords精神障害の労災認定 / 業務における心理的負荷評価表 / 業務上外認定 / 知識的・時間的負担軽減 / コンピューター判定システム / 裁判例検索機能 / 情報工学と法学の連携 / ストレス / 精神障害 / 労災保険 / 精神障害の労災認定基準 / ソフトウエア―工学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The goal of this research is to develop a computerized, automated adjudication system for acknowledging work-related mental disorders.
The following two results came about as a result of this study: first, it succeeded in incorporating work-related injury acknowledgment standards into the computer, and developing a system that obtained the shortest distance to adjudication results. Second, it succeeded in adding a function for looking up court case precedents concerning work-related mental disorders. This will be effective in producing an early prototype model of a system that will drastically reduce the time required for users to access this information.