The property protection of the senior person and the handicap person in their use disabilities facilities and the operation corporation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25590025
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field New fields of law
Research InstitutionRyukoku University
Principal Investigator
IMAGAWA YOSHIFUMI  龍谷大学, 法学部, 教授 (30295729)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords社会福祉法人の運営 / 高齢者・障がい者施設 / 福祉型信託 / 高齢者・障がい者の財産管理 / 各種法人の内部統制 / 民事信託 / 高齢者・障がい者の資産保護 / 後見制度支援信託 / 社会各種法人の内部統制 / 後見支援信託制度 / 高齢者の資産保護 / 障害者の資産保護 / 社会福祉法人 / 役員責任 / 内部統制 / 医療法人 / 信託 / 金銭管理
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I reserched the property protection of the senior person and the handicap person in their use disabilities facilities and the operation corporation;
1st, the governance of the corporation, 2nd, the internal contorol of the corporatin, 3rd, the legal problem of money management of the senior person and the handicap person in the facilities, 4th, a problem of guardianship institutional support entrusting, 5th, the relation between the welfare type civil trust and the facilities.