The actual problem of the talented person dispatch from the non-damaged local government in the earthquake disaster revival process
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25590028
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Politics
Research InstitutionNagasaki International University (2014)
Hirosaki University (2013)
Principal Investigator
HIMAKI Mitsugu  長崎国際大学, 人間社会学部, 客員教授 (40337423)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YOKOTA Naotoshi  山口大学, 人文学部, 教授 (10240194)
KANAME Tetsurou  弘前大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (00610156)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords災害への職員派遣 / 交流ネットワーク / 広域行政 / 水平支援 / 創発的公共性 / 連携協約 / 職員派遣 / 災害への広域支援 / 創発的対応
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The trend of the support of human resources developed in an Eastern Japan great Earthquake was analyzed and the state of the cooperation between the special quality of the support and the future's autonomous body was gathered. It was large-scale and this accident was that the nuclear power plant was also injured, and a victim of an accident was spread in the whole country, and the citizen who supports it and related formation with NPO and an autonomous body were a point in dispute.
The validity of the network support during a citizen and an area of NPO and an autonomous body as well as the central government which was a basis of accident support and the limit of the conventional vertical support structure such as the prefecture and the towns and villages became clear for study results. At the same time, the importance of the ex post fact accountability was confirmed.