Project/Area Number |
25590031
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Politics
Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
AKIZUKI Kengo 京都大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 教授 (60243002)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAM Kyung-tae 京都大学, 法学研究科, 准教授 (50432406)
KID Hideki 京都女子大学, 現代社会学部, 准教授 (30582358)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 公共政策の成功 / 公共政策の失敗 / 公共政策 / 成功 / 失敗 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The primary aim of this research to help demystify the complex phenomena of policy success and failure. The secondary aim is to identify the factors to affect policy success and failure. To measure the factors, regulation policy such as CO2, SO2, and garbage disposal serve as an example of policy success and failure.