Anthropological Study of the Management on Tourism Promotion and Governance Based on Food Cultures.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25590077
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionWakayama University
Principal Investigator
DEGUCHI TATSUYA  和歌山大学, 観光学部, 教授 (60237021)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords食文化 / 観光振興 / 観光地 / ガバナンス / コンテンツ / ローカルメニュー
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study examined the tourism promotion that made a meal developed flourishingly a key from the viewpoint of management and anthropology in various parts of Japan in late years.
As for the original ingredients and the country menu by the recipe, it is extremely attractive contents for tourism promotion.However, because the competition between areas is extremely intense, show the clear difference with others in a story.It is important to tell a customer with a feeling of unification, and measure the cooperation between stakeholders, and the formation of the cashflow in the area and the rule of the system are important in what utilize not to mention local ingredients positively in local material and company.