Project/Area Number |
25590080
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Management
Research Institution | Seijoh University |
Principal Investigator |
Akaoka Isao 星城大学, その他, 学長 (10025190)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
平野 実 県立広島大学, 経営情報学部, 教授 (00405507)
赤岡 美津子 星城大学, 経営学部, 特任教授 (00460626)
日隈 健壬 広島修道大学, 人文学部, 教授 (40090229)
崔 俊 星城大学, 経営学部, 教授 (50387908)
濱田 康行 道都大学, 経営学部, 教授 (80156405)
藤井 秀樹 京都大学, 経済学研究科, 教授 (80173392)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 神楽 / 広島神楽 / 伝統的芸能 / 祭 / イノベーション / 山車祭り / 地域資源開発経営学 / 競争 / 競争の場 / 人材育成 / 地域再生 / 相互革新 / からくり山車祭り / まちづくり / ひとづくり / モノづくり / 祭り / アクションリサーチ / 地域人材の育成 / 地域活性化 / からくり / 能動的アクションリサーチ / 地域資源 / 相互作用イノベーション / 地域文化アカデミー |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Traditional festivals such as Kagura are declining in many locals. However, the Kagura of Hiroshima is prosperous. So, I studied why Hiroshima's Kagura was flourishing. In Hiroshima Kagura, the stage, direction, costume, dance, tune (the tempo of music) of Kagura became new, unlike the former dance (Old style Kagura). These are innovations in Kagura. And mutual adoption of innovation among the Kagura group was promoted. Secondly, the performance of Kagura is more often to be a contest at a theater in the city.The Kagura group's competition strengthened.