Clarification of Value-Sharing Structures through Sensory Expressions and a Model Development
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25590083
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionEdogawa University
Principal Investigator
NAKAGUCHI Tetsuji  江戸川大学, 社会学部, 教授 (50592705)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 茅野 廣行  江戸川大学, 社会学部, 教授 (90327239)
安田 英土  江戸川大学, 社会学部, 教授 (40327242)
Research Collaborator NODA Manabu
SAKIHAMA Mariko
NAKASHIMA Yasushi
FUKUSHIMA Takashi
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords価値観共有 / 暗黙知 / 共感連鎖 / 認知心理学 / 潜在認知 / 感覚的表現 / インフルエンサー / 心脳マーケティング / 感覚系 / 暗黙値 / 前意識 / 感覚系イベント / LINE
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In recent years, value-sharing consumption and participation behaviors triggered by words and images transmitted by celebrities, bloggers, and friends are attracting attention. The core of this study is to clarify the process of value sharing and contribute to companies called sensory ones in terms of business administration. As the study method, 3 hypotheses about value sharing and the formation process were proposed, and consciousness surveys with questionnaire and psychological experiments were conducted to verify them. A large part of them were supported, and as the results of this study, a hypothetic model about the value sharing was constructed, and the fact was revealed that many of sensory expressions like words and images on SNS are associated with images and actual memories the users encountered in the past and are unified with positive situation emotions and other emotions.