A study on the taking advantages of the irrational decisions on business
Project/Area Number |
25590089
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Management
Research Institution | Ryukoku University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 不合理 / 意思決定 / 人的資源 / マネジメント / 知的資産 / 経済的不合理 / 世間的不合理 / 社会的合理性 / 正義 / 中小企業 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, It was proved that the managers of the companies that enhancing capital adequacy and having a high market share tend to do irrational decisions. The irrational decisions make the strength of the companies. It was clarified what could make the irrational decisions and what the managers should experience for the irrational decisions. The quantitative analyses were used the questionnaires to the managers. And the qualitative analyses were used the interviews with the managers whose companies have a high market share.