Project/Area Number |
25590096
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Commerce
Research Institution | Nihon University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NISHIMURA Kunihiro 東京大学, 情報理工学(系)研究科 (70451797)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
FUKUDA Mituru 日本大学, 法学部, 教授 (20316508)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | データ・クリエイティブ / データ・ジャーナリズム / ビッグ・データ / ソーシャル・イシュー |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We keenly realized a convergence of journalism and advertising that are closely related with each other,after We attended Cannes lions and International Journalism convention.Through study on Data Journalism method applied to advertising field,it was found to be as follows. Our conclusion is that a data-oriented,namely evidence- based corporate advertising in web media must be the one that opens up new possibilities in online advertising.We should not leave online ended up with a plain image or copy for a social issue.