Project/Area Number |
25590129
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Tokyo Gakugei University |
Principal Investigator |
Bamba Sachiko 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60646818)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MOCHIZUKI Akira 愛知県立大学, 教育福祉学部, 教授 (40190954)
SUZUKI Nobuhiro 福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 教授 (70226538)
KADOTA Koji 久留米大学, 文学部, 教授 (50269081)
SHIBUYA Masashi 関東学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (80460145)
KANAZAWA Masumi 桃山学院大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (80581058)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | スクールソーシャルワーク / 実践スタンダード / 評価枠組み / 評価指標 / スクールソーシャル |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We developed a Japanese version of the "Standards for School Social Work Practice" in the following steps: (1)Investigation of school social workers' understanding and utilization of "Standards" in the U.S., (2) Study on the Japanese school social workers' views toward American "Standards for School Social Work Practice" as well as needs for "Standards" in Japan, and (3)Conducting study groups on "Standards" to ask Japanese school social workers their ideas about possible components of the Japanese version of the "Standards." In this process, we created a translation booklet of "Standards," and had study groups more than 10 times.