Practicing study about building of the area consultation support system for which a school social worker was utilized
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25590131
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionAichi Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
YOSHIKAWA Masahiro  愛知県立大学, 教育福祉学部, 教授 (20315865)
Research Collaborator HAYAKAWA Mari
ARUGA Miho
MIZUNO Michiyo
SAKAI Takiko
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsスクールソーシャルワーク / 家庭支援 / 地域相談支援体制
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A school social worker (SSW) has begun to be arranged by school in Aichi-ken newly. The existence of SSW charged with the role of a third person at school was important, and SSW was to cooperate and I found out that a solution of a problem in the school is promoted. It's a new way of thinking for a teacher for a teacher to utilize SSW. It's indispensable to learn basic knowledge about a social work and understand the work contents of SSW. On the other hand, it's desired that SSW also understands the organization of the school and culture, but it can be said that education of SSW is a big problem because education of SSW at universities is the insufficient reality by the current state.