Family care and family conflict: Consideration of the case related to the developmental disorders
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25590142
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionJapan College of Social Work
Principal Investigator
KAJIWARA Hiroki  日本社会事業大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (00382797)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords家族介護 / 発達障害 / 事件化 / 家族 / 介護
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Family conflict is unending. Family is hurt each other to carry out a long-term nursing care. In recognition of the fact that the issue of the person with the developmental disorders has been serious in Japan .This survey was examined several cases.  Documentation of trial helped in this activity. Some of the lonely people, sadness was overflowing.