Research on the development of the integrated care management system for continuing home care
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25590143
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionHosei University
Principal Investigator
MIYASHIRO Takashi  法政大学, 現代福祉学部, 教授 (70276864)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ISHII Yukiko  法政大学, 現代福祉学部, 教授 (20202947)
SUEDA Chie  横浜創英大学, 看護学部, 助教 (50622685)
NISHINA Nobuko  熊本学園大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (30707683)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords地域包括ケアシステム / 在宅ケア / 重度要介護高齢者 / 介護負担 / 地域特性 / 要介護高齢者 / ケアマネジメント・システム / 地域包括ケア / 介護保険
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We have practiced a detailed questionnaire survey to 1,066 care givers, and so on interview investigation to 15 persons in the 3 local government. As a result, it was proved that it was kept as the factor which reduces the nursing care load of the care giver of the good relationship of the aged people who are in need of nursing care and the care giver whereas it was proved that the use of the personal service of the present situation didn't always contribute for the liability relief of the care giver. Besides, it analyzed and it posed the contents of the needs of the support of the medical care, nursing, the house and the life in case of building of an area the integrated care system and so on about the problem in the future.