Social psychological approach on the common nature and En of the people who are living post the earthquake disaster society
Project/Area Number |
25590156
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Social psychology
Research Institution | Ibaraki University |
Principal Investigator |
Ito Tetsuji 茨城大学, 人文学部, 教授 (70250975)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | ポスト震災社会 / 共同性 / 縁 / 社会心理学 / 社会的ネットワーク / 復興 / 復興支援 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
About the consequence of the accident of the Great East Japan Earthquake and the Fukushima Daiichi nuclear power plant having done to society, the earnest examination from scientific viewpoints of sustainability is required. This study performs some case studies for how people are going to recover the damage in post earthquake disaster society, at the same time it performs the theoretical examination which paid its attention to common nature and En (a Japanese word which means "relationship" or "tie"). We have to recover the selves in relation with some people, and begin to spin "safety and relief" society in common nature. Based on the view of "the human being as a social animal" which is a basic concept of social psychology, this study raises an issue on our common nature and En of us who are liven in the post earthquake disaster society.