Developing Psychological Practitioner Through Social Therapeutic Methodology
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25590171
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
MORO Yuji  筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (50157939)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAGAWA Shuta  青山学院大学, 社会情報学部, 准教授 (90550567)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords発達 / 学習 / ソーシャルセラピー / 格差 / 若者発達支援 / 格差問題 / コミュニティー作り / パフォーマンス / 即興遊び / 即興 / 演劇遊び / コミュニティービルダー / 心理実践家
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, we try to develop social therapeutic methodology, that is methods for community building through group work by talking with and playing with others. For exploring this methodology, 1) surveying needs for community building building through qualitative interviewing methods, 2) analyzing community organization cases and team creativity developing instances, and based on these two informations, 3) proposing a mock model of social therapeutics which seems resonating with Japanese cultural and social formational conditions. In particular, we propose a social therapeutic methodology for young poor people in Tokyo, who are exposed severe economical gaps and shortage of social capitals.