Study on sufficiency of the desire of the self-actualization in the visit rehabilitation of patients with cerebrovascular disease
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25590196
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionKyorin University
Principal Investigator
Harada Yusuke  杏林大学, 保健学部, 助教 (60611001)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) Mochizuki Hideki  杏林大学, 保健学部, 教授 (20612576)
Morita Chiaki  国際医療福祉大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (70383099)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords訪問リハビリテーション / 脳血管疾患 / 自己実現の欲求
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we investigated degree of "the sufficiency of the desire of the self-actualization" of patients with cerebrovascular disease resident in the area that used visit rehabilitation and were intended that we grasped the present conditions. Also, we tested whether visit rehabilitation intervention had an influence on "the sufficiency of the desire of the self-actualization". As a result, as for the patients with cerebrovascular disease resident in an area, the likelihood that "the sufficiency of the desire of the self-actualization" was low was suggested than a person at local old and middle age. The effect by the visit rehabilitation intervention was not found in this subject, but the need to use for an effect measurement index of the visit rehabilitation was thought to be high.