Project/Area Number |
25590224
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Education
Research Institution | Wakayama University |
Principal Investigator |
KUBO Fumio 和歌山大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00388084)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 過疎化 / 統廃合 / 小規模校 / 少人数学級 / 教育課程 / 地域資源 / 体験学習 / 学校づくり / へき地教育 / 複式学級 / 特色ある教育課程 / 地域住民 / 自然環境 / 小・中の接続 / 保護者の融合 / 地域住民の支援 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Educational significance of the system is as follows.(1)That allows small schools to survive in the region to ensure children places of learning.(2)To ensure interaction with local residents and parents in the school.(3)To promote joint efforts of faculty and community aiming at utilization of local resources in curriculum.(4)Those that have the small school teaching to further enrich. To achieve the educational significance of these at least should have six.(1)Should be defferent from setting the oter schools in the same city where the school is located.(2)Should to secure means of comuting, such as trains, buses, school buses.(3)To establish educational programs to take advantage of local resources.(4)Should be the community organizations to support the educational activities of the school.(5) Should inform parents and citizens educational activities of the school.(6)Should be that the system for all appricants is available.