Investigation about the educational effect of the attached school in national universities by narrative approach
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25590226
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionSaga University
Principal Investigator
SANAGA Takeshi  佐賀大学, 文化教育学部, 教授 (50253571)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKAYAMA Akiko  佐賀大学, 全学教育機構, 准教授 (20549141)
MURAYAMA Shiho  佐賀大学, 全学教育機構, 准教授 (30380786)
Research Collaborator KURIHARA Atushi  佐賀大学, 文化教育学部, 教授 (40215067)
TANAKA Syouichi  佐賀大学, 文化教育学部, 教授 (80197425)
KURIYAMA Hiroshi  佐賀大学, 文化教育学部, 教授 (20274566)
ITABASHI Eriya  佐賀大学, 文化教育学部, 教授 (10404112)
SYOUDA Toshihiro  佐賀大学, 文化教育学部, 教授 (10432957)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords附属学校 / ナラティブ / 学びのヒストリー / 状況学習論 / ナラティヴ / 受験 / テスト / 学校組織 / 教育力 / パーソナリティ / 定量分析 / 質的分析
Outline of Final Research Achievements
It was investigated about the educational effect of the attached school in national university. That was chosen as the way to interview students and interpret their obtained talk (history of learning), not achievement tests.
It's the case that students' learning is embedded in the situation of the school and the home that it became clear. Therefore learning is restricted by the situation-pressure by which it's for the school and the home. On the other hand they get a resource from situations and are expanding learning aggressively. Therefore the education which emphasized the situation of the school and the home is desired.