Project/Area Number |
25590232
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Education
Research Institution | National Institute of Special Needs Education |
Principal Investigator |
SHOUJI MICHIYO 独立行政法人国立特別支援教育総合研究所, 教育研修・事業部, 主任研究員 (70632719)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 聴覚障害 / 算数 / 文章題 / 解決過程 / 学習上の困難さ / 文理解 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the present study, it paid attention process of the first grader in the elementary school mathematical word problem, and the difficulty in study and the problem in guidance were arranged from the stumble seen in the process to which the hearing-impaired child understood the problem sentence by the document etc. The guidance material for the teacher who showed the point of the correspondence even of the difficulty in study of the hearing-impaired child of the guidance etc. related to hearing consideration and the sight teaching material that made the problem sentence comprehensible based on this and the self-care activities was made.