A Study of the judgment model of an educational policy by a local government.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25590247
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Sociology of education
Research InstitutionKiryu University (2015)
Koriyama Women's University (2013-2014)
Principal Investigator
YAMAMOTO Yuji  桐生大学, その他部局等, 教授 (40550702)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords教育の機会均等 / 地方教育政策 / 教育委員会 / 説明責任 / ステークホルダー / 地方分権 / 栄養教諭 / スクールソーシャルワーカー / 適切性 / 公教育 / 学習権 / 教育行政 / 教育政策 / 教育制度 / 教育財政
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to develop a judgment model of an educational policy by a local government. The following 3 points became clear as study results. The first point of view is a consistency between the introduction point of a local policy and the implementation contents of a local policy. The second point of view is the cost-effectiveness as the undertaking of the local government. The third point of view is the individual value based on the original feature of the undertaking of the local government. Whether these hypotheses can be proved or not is open to discussion.