Curriculum development of internet risk education to protect children from internet damage
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25590254
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionHirosaki University
Principal Investigator
OTANI Yoshimitsu  弘前大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40333702)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) ASADA Yutaka  青森県立保健大学, 健康科学部, 准教授 (00315532)
FUKASAKU Takurou  弘前大学, 生涯学習教育研究センター, 講師 (40389804)
Research Collaborator YAMAGUCHI Miki  弘前大学, ネットパトロール隊, 隊長・学生
ABO Takehide  弘前大学, ネットパトロール隊, 前隊長・学生
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords情報モラル教育 / ネットリスク教育 / カリキュラム開発 / ケータイ問題 / ネット依存 / スマートフォン / 青少年問題 / ケータイ
Research Abstract
The smartphone has made rapid progress in recent years. So it is necessary to protect all children from damage and unpleasant experiences due to the use of cellphones. The purpose of this emergency study is to develop a new educational model for internet risk education. The curriculum development has been drawn up for the children, guardians, teachers, and persons concerned with education.
As the result, 1)we made clear a selection principle of the enlightenment contents and raise a form for an investigation of elective educational contents. 2)Based on point 1),we develop a curriculum for junior high school students and high school students(this is ongoing). As a foundation for the project, we have obtained a public report of an investigation of the actual situation of children in Aomori prefecture.