Development of a Master's level model and education program for Yogo teachers in the light of the qualities required
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25590258
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
okada kanako  千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10224007)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MIMURA Yukari  岡山大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (10304289)
TAKEHANA Yukari  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30296545)
NAKASHITA Tomiko  埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50398525)
KUDO Noriko  千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60305266)
KAMAZUKA Yuko  静岡大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80616540)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MATSUEDA Mutsumi  岡山大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (30347653)
KAMIMURA Hiroko  岡山大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (40555348)
SAITO Risako  聖学院大学, こども心理学科, 准教授 (90634907)
Research Collaborator TAKAYAGI Satomi  千葉大学, 教育学部附属中学校, 養護教諭
KUROKO Ayako  川崎市立玉川中学校, 養護教諭
HASUMI Satsuki  千葉市立幕張西小学校, 養護教諭
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords養護教諭 / 教育プログラム / モデル / 資質能力 / 専門性 / 求められる実践力
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we developed and structured a master's level model and education program of Yogo teachers , as well as a typical program, aimed at the development and evaluation of a model training program. As a result, we were able to propose a structured plan of a master's level model and education program for Yogo teachers . We developed a model training program about the representative programs such as physical assessment and the case method. Through these the effects on each age-group became clear.