A study of the education effect of the lesson study based on the achievement improvement type that utilized the evaluation standard for learners
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25590265
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
IKENO NORIO  広島大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (10151309)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords授業研究 / 達成改善型 / 学習者用評価規準
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study revolutionizes a lesson study in an achievement improvement model and makes the manual and, based on it, aims at changing education. I performed an achievement improvement type lesson study in three schools and evaluated it and established an education effect.
In the study of 2013-14 years, I tried it among an elementary school attached to Hiroshima University, two one of Onomichi-city experimentally at school. In addition, in October, 2014, I invited three researchers from United States, Singapore, South Korea and observed a lesson study and found the opinion about the achievement improvement type lesson study and argued. That the results of research were able to create evaluation standards for learners,:It is to have tried that I utilize an evaluation standard to an observer, not only the teacher but also learner and push forward auto-criticism about the achievement of learning in the class.