Project/Area Number |
25590270
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Showa Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
OSHITANI YOSHIO 昭和女子大学, 生活機構研究科, 教授 (50123774)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MINAMIMOTO Osao 関西学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (60108371)
YOSHIZAWA Yoshiyasu 東京純心女子大学, 現代文化学部, 教授 (60367232)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 高等学校における道徳 / 良心教育 / アイデンティティの確立 / サービスラーニング / 自己内省ノート / 道徳教育のグランドデザイン / 高等学校における道徳教育 / 自己形成ノート / 道徳ノート / 道徳授業 / キャリア教育 / 新科目「公共」 / 人間としての在り方生き方 / リストラティヴ・ジャスティス / 道徳教育グランドデザイン |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, we aimed to construct a grand design of moral education for high school students.In order to enhance moral education at high school, the core educational philosophy is necessary.I think that should be conscientious education aiming for "arousal of conscience" that it is only when it reaches the developmental stage of high school age.At the same time, it is important to relate career education and moral education by clearly positioning moral learning time on the curriculum, and realize long-term, planned learning support.