| Project/Area Number |
25590272
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Japan College of Social Work |
Principal Investigator |
TAMURA Masahiro 日本社会事業大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (90271725)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
WATANABE Etsuko 大東文化大学, 文学部, 准教授 (80649442)
TANABE Motoko 神奈川工科大学, 基礎・教養教育センター, 准教授 (10460255)
NAKATSUMA Masahiko 愛知教育大学, 教職大学院, 教授 (50523370)
KATOH Soichi 名古屋芸術大学, 人間発達学部, 准教授 (90293852)
FUJIWARA Kie お茶の水女子大学, 文教育学部, 准教授 (10323130)
KINMA Kuniharu 横浜国立大学, 教育人間科学部, 准教授 (90367277)
TSUJI Naoto 北陸学院大学, 人間総合学部, 准教授 (70523679)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 教材開発 / 教育課程 / パネルシアター / 教師教育 / 被災地復興 / 中山間地振興 / 実践指導力 / 実践的指導力 / 復興支援 / 教育実践研究 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The members of 8 universities who participate in teacher education have developed 6 works of panel theater teaching materials which can be effectively used at the class in school jointly by this project. We looked for the way of the effective use, the spread and the settlement of the teaching materials developed by action-training-research at the university to which each belongs. We tried, teacher training and action-training-research in schools in Miyagi Prefecture in the reconstruction work and suffer from depopulation in rural schools, contributing to the regional development and construction. We could establish a base of a development method of panel theater teaching materials by cooperation in a university, school and an area and teacher educational action-training-research in this project. A future research task is to make the condition and the effect of the class improvement clear by comparative inspection of the validity of the panel theater teaching materials.