Development of a system for music skills in Voluntary learning using ICT
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25590274
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionChubu Gakuin College
Principal Investigator
SUGIYAMA Yuko  中部学院大学短期大学部, 幼児教育学科, 教授 (70647114)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HAYAMIU Satoshi  岐阜大学, 大学院工学部研究科 (90345794)
KATADA Akiyoshi  中部学院大学, 研究アドバイザー (60015435)
Research Collaborator KIKUCHI Haruhide
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsピアノ技能 / ICT / 自律的学習 / リズム / 自動評価 / 評価的やりとり / ピアノ技能向上 / 自主学習 / iPad / 学内SNS / リズム自動評価 / 集団指導 / ピアノ初学者 / リズム自動評価システム / 判定値基準 / SNS / 自主学習システム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
For piano skills improvement, we have built a self- learning system using ICT.
First, we create a scale to evaluate the rhythm of the piano beginners. Based on that scale, it has elucidated the algorithm for automatic evaluation system rhythm. And it produced the rhythm learning method that uses the automatic evaluation system on the iPad. In addition, in order to promote the autonomous learning in motivation surface, to build a series of "evaluative exchange" between the learner and the leaders on the SNS, to confirm the effect By self- learning support system research that utilize this time of ICT, so far to the piano skills improvement that took the time in one-on-one , efficient and effective support of the elimination of the difficulty of the piano beginners , to similar music skills improvement possibility of was observed .