The Creation of Communication Skills Teaching Methods to Evaluate the Problem Conversation Cases
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25590276
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionUniversity of Toyama
Principal Investigator
MIYAGI SHIN  富山大学, 人間発達科学部, 准教授 (20534134)
Research Collaborator IZUMI Kazuhiko  神奈川県立鶴見総合高校, 国語科, 総括教諭
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsコミュニケーションスキル教育 / 日常のコミュニケーション / 国語科教育 / 教材開発 / 実践記録 / 日常のコミュニケーションスキル / 国語 / 高大連携 / ロールプレイ演習 / 国語表現法 / 不適切な会話例の考察 / 問題解決型ロールプレイ演習 / コミュニケーションスキルの教材開発 / 多様な校種に対応可能な教材 / 他校種に対応する教材
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Communication skills education is currently a hot topic. This study is not about presentation or debate skills but practical research to learn “communication skills in life”, for example, the skills of “denial”, “apology”, “encouragement”, and “solicitation”. This teaching method has been practiced several times in high school and college classes; consequently, we created 15 units of text and review notes suitable for use in college classes. In addition, the practice record shows that we have proposed an effective teaching method.