Study on the Basic Technology of the "Speech-Communication" Activities of School for the Deaf
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25590283
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
SHOJI Masashi  信州大学, 学術研究院総合人間科学系, 教授 (20528640)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords口声模倣 / 言語指導 / 話し合い活動 / 発音指導 / 聴覚障害 / 音声言語 / 聾学校 / 聴覚活用
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study is about the mouth voice imitation in education of auditory difficulties.It was analyzed about a way of speech imitation from an actual situation.In the speech imitation, first, a teacher shows a model. And a child imitates that. The teacher who guides catches the reality of the child's language development, intends and is doing the speech imitation.And the speech imitation is immediately concerned with linguistic expression, but indirectness is also concerned with language understanding.Something with the high inevitability is chosen by child's life and behavior for a target word.A teacher uses a visual hold much, and the meaning of the word is being confirmed repeatedly during guidance.The thing by which the speech imitation is an effective method in hearing-impaired child's Japanese acquisition was suggested.