Project/Area Number |
25630194
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Structural engineering/Earthquake engineering/Maintenance management engineering
Research Institution | University of Yamanashi |
Principal Investigator |
HADA Yasunori 山梨大学, 総合研究部, 准教授 (70360849)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOSHIYAMA Kenji 関西大学, 社会安全学部, 准教授 (40311774)
HARADA Kenji 静岡大学, 防災総合センター, 准教授 (40378922)
MIYAZAKI Takeshi 九州大学, 経済学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (40458485)
SHOJI Gaku 筑波大学, システム情報工学研究科(系), 准教授 (60282836)
HAYASHI Yoshinari 関西大学, 社会安全学部, 准教授 (90362300)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 地震防災 / 東日本大震災 / レベル1津波 / レベル2津波 / 順応的管理 / TOC論理思考プロセス |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, the purpose of this study is to build effective and feasible management system, through concept of adaptive management is applied to issues actualized due to the 2011 Great East Japan Earthquake, What kind of effect do Level 1 and/or Level 2 Tsunamis proposed have on several earthquake disaster mitigation fields? At the result, many effects have been propagated to those fields, and various problems raised were shown.