A STUDY ON THE SIMULATION MODEL ABOUT THE FLOW OF PATIENT
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25630250
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionKogakuin University
Principal Investigator
YAMASHITA TETSURO  工学院大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (00239972)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KOFUJI Kazuki  八戸工業大学, 感性デザイン学部・感性デザイン学科, 准教授 (80733237)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords病院 / 外来部門 / シミュレーション / 医療
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study predicts the "flow" and "wait" of patients ,and intended to create a conveniently available simulation models. More specifically based on the data of the ordering system, creating a flow chart versatile, recorded arrival time distribution and branching probabilities, also it is an object of verifying on the basis of the result of the simulation in the survey. The creation of this model, according to the progress of the design, can be successively empirically examine the pros and cons, advantages and disadvantages of the plan at each stage. Okaya City Hospital (Nagano Prefecture), Ashikaga Red Cross Hospital (Tochigi Prefecture), in Hachinohe Red Cross Hospital (Aomori Prefecture), 1) visit time distribution, 2) branch probability of each of the branch point, 3) of each of the action time distribution performs the survey, it was examined the reproducibility of the model.