| Project/Area Number |
25670248
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Medical sociology
| Research Institution | Fujita Health University (2015-2016) Nagoya City University (2013-2014) |
Principal Investigator |
Iizuka Narushi 藤田保健衛生大学, 医学部, 准教授 (30222821)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
鈴木 匡 名古屋市立大学, 大学院薬学研究科, 教授 (20555081)
木村 和哲 名古屋市立大学, 大学院医学研究科, 教授 (00423848)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HAYANO Junichiro 名古屋市立大学, 医学研究科, 教授 (90173054)
AKASHI Keiko 名古屋市立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20231805)
ASAI Kiyofumi 名古屋市立大学, 医学研究科, 教授 (70212462)
SUZUI Masumi 名古屋市立大学, 医学研究科, 教授 (30347158)
SUZUI Masumi 名古屋市立大学, 医学研究科, 助教 (10535818)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 防災 / 減災 / 医療連携モデル / ICLS / 多職種連携 / 災害 / 処方薬 / 災害慢性期医療 / 処方薬認識度調査 / 被災地医療 / 防災対策 / お薬手帳 / 被災者健康支援 / 被災者医療 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In both East Japan great earthquake disaster stricken area and non-stricken area, recognition degree of prescribed medicine was investigated. The recognition rate of the drug name prescribed for chronic diseases was very low (< 20%). The possession rate of the medicine notebook was extensively higher rate at a stricken area than a non-stricken area. This was the successful result of instruction and education to the patients at the hospitals and the drugstores. The investigation at the stricken area was carried out with undergraduate students related to medical care. Educational effects on disaster risk reduction to students were one big result. Meanwhile, the cooperation between the healthcare workers among different organizations could be anti-disaster measures. The ICLS course was found to be effective on personnel interchange where the healthcare workers of many medical institutions participated in. This indicated that the course may greatly contribute to disaster risk reduction.