Project/Area Number |
25670351
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
General internal medicine(including psychosomatic medicine)
Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
Ito Toshinori 大阪大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 特任教授 (20231152)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OHNO Yutaka 独立行政法人国立精神, 神経医療研究センター・認知行動療法センター, センター長 (70138098)
KUDO Takashi 大阪大学, 保健センター, 教授 (10273632)
SHIBATA Masahiko 大阪大学, 医学系研究科, 寄附講座教授 (50216016)
TANAKA Katsutoshi 北里大学, 医療系研究科, 教授 (30365176)
HIRAI Kei 大阪大学, 未来戦略機構, 准教授 (70294014)
NAKAGAWA Atsuo 慶應義塾大学, 医学部, 講師 (30338149)
HAYASHI Noriyuki 大阪大学, 医学系研究科, 寄附講座助教 (80619510)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 統合医療 / ヨーガ療法 / 思考場療法 / 認知行動療法 / アロマトリートメント / セルフケア / 大規模災害 / 補完代替医療 / 市民公開講座 / アロマセラピー / 脳波 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Operability assessment of integrative medicine including counseling, acupancture, aromatherapy, yoga therapy and tought field therapy for posttraumatic residual disability by large-scale disaster was checked out. No one dropped out. No adverse event occurred. Operability assessment of integrative medicine including cognitive behavioral therapy, yoga therapy and thought field therapy for caregiver of patients who have posttraumatic residual disability by large-scale disaster. Not so small number of people dropped out. No adverse event occurred. Public program titled “Preparation for next crisis (coming large-scale disaster), What can we do by self-support system, mutual support system, common support system and govermental support system. Survival or not is up to you.”was held at Senri Kinran University on March 6, 2016. 500 citizens assembled themselves to enjoy this symposium.