THE DEVELOPMENT OF LAPAROSCOPIC SURGERY USING THE PERINEAL APPROACH THROUGH THE PRESACRAL SPACE
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25670562
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field General surgery
Research InstitutionNational Defense Medical College
Principal Investigator
TANIMIZU TAKEMARU  防衛医科大学校(医学教育部医学科進学課程及び専門課程、動物実験施設、共同利用研究, 外科学, 准教授 (70197531)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 新本 弘  防衛医科大学校(医学教育部医学科進学課程及び専門課程、動物実験施設、共同利用研究, 放射線医学, 准教授 (00206335)
初瀬 一夫  防衛医科大学校(医学教育部医学科進学課程及び専門課程、動物実験施設、共同利用研究, 医学教育部医学科専門課程, 准教授 (40082284)
山本 順司  防衛医科大学校(医学教育部医学科進学課程及び専門課程、動物実験施設、共同利用研究, 外科学, 教授 (40342654)
平木 修一  防衛医科大学校(医学教育部医学科進学課程及び専門課程、動物実験施設、共同利用研究, 外科学, 助教 (40638839)
青笹 季文  防衛医科大学校(医学教育部医学科進学課程及び専門課程、動物実験施設、共同利用研究, 外科学, 講師 (40649034)
長谷 和生  防衛医科大学校(医学教育部医学科進学課程及び専門課程、動物実験施設、共同利用研究, 外科学, 教授 (50511268)
辻本 広紀  防衛医科大学校(医学教育部医学科進学課程及び専門課程、動物実験施設、共同利用研究, 医療安全・感染対策部, 教授 (80554998)
檜 顕成  防衛医科大学校(医学教育部医学科進学課程及び専門課程、動物実験施設、共同利用研究, 病院, 助教 (90383257)
上野 秀樹  防衛医科大学校(医学教育部医学科進学課程及び専門課程、動物実験施設、共同利用研究, 外科学, 教授 (90597535)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords鏡視下手術 / 仙骨前隙 / 直腸後腔 / 正中仙骨動脈 / 献体手術 / トロッカー刺入創 / NOTES / 単孔式手術 / 献体解剖 / 腹腔鏡手術
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Paying attention anatomically to the fact that there are no major blood vessels or nerve plexus in the presacral space median, the possibility of laparoscopic surgery using the presacral route was examined. To confirm the feasibility, difficulty and safety of the surgical technique LSPAPS(Laparoscopic Surgery using the Perineal Approach through the Presacral Space) four examinations were carried out: 1. Animal Experiment,
2. Verification by Imaging, 3. Confirmation of Normal Anatomy on Cadavers 4. Histological Examination.