Project/Area Number |
25670905
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
Research Institution | Gunma University |
Principal Investigator |
Kiriyama Katsue 群馬大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 助教 (70412989)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
柳 奈津子 群馬大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 講師 (00292615)
Research Collaborator |
Toda Miki
Hashimoto Mitie
Shibata Akiko
Tokita Ushio
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | ヒーリングタッチ / 補完代替療法 / リラクセーション / 癒し / 看護ケア / ホリスティック / 相互作用 / ヒーラー / ヒーリー / エネルギーヒーリング / ランダム化 / 脳波 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to inspect a physiological subjective effect to occur because of a healing touch. By the physiological reaction, numerical value of vital signs and saliva amylase of the person who performed a healing touch rose, and the tendency that the numerical value of the person who received a healing touch dropped was seen. By the subjective reaction, besides, various reactions of the relaxation effect by the healing touch were seen. As for the healing touch, it was suggested that there were many reactions that I could not measure with the numerical value by confirming a physiological reaction and a subjective reaction.