Radiation nursing education method of the nursing basic education level
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25670914
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
MIYAKOSHI Yukiko  広島大学, 大学院医歯薬保健学研究院(保), 教授 (10157620)
Research Collaborator FUJII Tomie  広島大学, 講師
MIYASHITA Mika  広島大学, 教授
SERA Ryoko  大学, 研究補助者
CHIN Kehou  広島大学, 研究補助者
ORIYAMA Sanae  県立広島大学, 教授
KAWADA Ayako  広島都市学園大学, 准教授
TERAOKA Sachiko  安田女子大学, 教授
KONISHI Emiko  鹿児島大学, 客員教授
SAKUDA Hiromi  大阪市立大学, 教授
YATUSHIRO Rika  鹿児島大学, 教授
ORITA Makiko  長崎大学, 研究補助
LEE Miaushin  大阪市立大学, 研究補助者
INOUE Manami  山口県立大学, 准教授
SAKAMOTO Momoko  大阪市立大学, 教授
柳 好信  高麗大学, 教授
李 春卉  吉林医薬学院, 看護院長・教授
楊 紅霞  泰山医学院, 講師
ARI Elizabeth  Katolik Parahyangan大学, 講師
GEBBIE Kristine  Flinders大学, 教授
HERRERA Maria Jimenez  Rovira i Virgili大学, 教授
CARLSSON Anna  MalmÖ大学, 教授
Ass  James Madison大学, 准教授
SCHUTTENGRUBER Gerhilde  Graz医科大学, 講師
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords放射線看護 / 看護基礎教育 / 教育方法案 / 学部教育 / 授業案 / 放射線防御 / 放射線管理
Outline of Final Research Achievements
At the interchange meeting of The Radiational Nursing Society ofJapan in the conference of the Japanese Academy of Nursing Education, I exchanged opinions about radiation nursing education.I confirmed knowledge to demand for undergraduate students about radiational nursing from nurses and teachers.
European Commission showed the radiation education purpose of the healthcare worker. So we visited the Centre d'etude sur l'evaluation de la Protection dans le domaine Nucleaire (CEPN), School of Nursing at University Graz in Austria, The nursing school of Pitie-Salpectriere Hospital in France, Institute of Nursing at University Graz in Austria. I carried out the education method plan that could become the subject of the 1 unit for 15 hours based on new contents, and confirmed the effect.