Establishing progress quality of outpatient nursing system in general hospital
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25670926
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionKitasato University
Principal Investigator
MORIYA EIKO  北里大学, 看護学部, 講師 (70348598)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 大野 佳子  北里大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20347107)
中井 泉  北里大学, 看護学部, 助教 (80523711)
小林 奈美  北里大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90311406)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords外来看護師 / 外来看護システム / 一般病院 / 外来看護 / 一般外来 / 看護師面接 / 脳神経外科 / 初診患者 / 家族
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We did attempt to interview patients a nurse in outpatients of General Hospital. As a result, medical clerical average examination time and no statistically significant difference was outpatient nurses average examination time. However, medical doctor, the average hearing time while taking oral histories and treatment history became significantly shorter (p<.05). Prior to consultations of the patients anxiety-alleviating a significant improvement.To investigate the effect of treatment before the interview and out-patient and family interviews. The effect was in relieving emotional distress for motivation of anxiety reduction counseling from nurses ' confidence, anxious of self management,distress waiting time and lead up to aggressive of self management,