| Project/Area Number |
25670935
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Kyoto Tachibana University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
Martinez Makiko 京都橘大学, 看護学部, 専任講師 (10599319)
Hisamatsu Shiho 滋賀医科大学, 医学部, 看護師 (10730335)
Hirai Ryo 京都橘大学, 看護学部, 助手 (70708502)
Abe Syuko 京都橘大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40575693)
Maehara Sumiko 京都橘大学, 総合研究センター, 名誉教授 (80009612)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | シミュレーション教育 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research purpose is development of simulation educational program and evalutional system which made nurses the subject for the 2-5th year. we investigated the target reach of the research collaboration person like running through.The belonging ward was various for nurses for the 2-5th year,who requested which makes the basic contents about a nursing of the circulator disease patient, nursing of the respiratory organ disease patient and patient's nursing during resuscitator attachment a program theme increased those with a theme.The nurse in this time be able to practice nursing with a evidence, the fact was made a problem and we assumed that nursing could practice an arrival target of a program with a evidence. Nurses was "Reflection with oneself and others after nursing practice." by program attendance, and realized that learning deepens.After the learning was utilized at a clinical practice for target arrival, nursing practice is done with a evidence a little.