Project/Area Number |
25670938
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
Research Institution | Fukuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
原田 広枝 国際医療福祉大学, 福岡看護学部, 教授 (60380383)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 養護教諭 / リーダーシップ / 保健室経営計画 / マネジメント / 協働 / アウトカム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
With the increasing diversity and complexity of children’s health issues, there is a growing need for school nurses to establish a management plan for school health rooms. We created a set of guidelines so that all school nurses could achieve results based on a problem-solving-type management plan for school health rooms. This study clarified the result of leadership behavior in school nurses, based on the aforementioned management plan. Then, we developed the content for the nurse's office management plan, which will support a school nurse systematically, and discussed the potential effectiveness of the plan during a lecture for the teachers in charge of health education in the prefectural educational center.