Project/Area Number |
25670942
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Clinical nursing
Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
齋藤 秀光 東北大学, 医学系研究科, 教授 (40215554)
中保 利通 地方独立行政法人宮城県立病院機構宮城県立がんセンター(研究所), 発がん制御研究部, 特任研究員 (40323000)
鈴鴨 よしみ 東北大学, 医学系研究科, 准教授 (60362472)
佐竹 宣明 東北大学, 大学病院, 助教 (20723208)
Research Collaborator |
SAITO Akemi 東北大学, 病院・看護部, 病棟副看護師長
SATO Shinobu 東北大学, 病院・看護部, 病棟副看護師長
SATO Fusao 東北大学, 病院・診療技術部, 副部長
TAKAHASHI Harumi 東北大学, 病院・診療技術部・リハ部門, 副技師長
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 緩和ケア / 終末期リハビリテーション / リハビリテーション看護 / 患者・家族心理 / 職種間連携 / 在宅移行 / 患者・家族心理変化 / 介入職種者の意識 / リハビリテーション看護学 / 職種連携 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to clarify the effect of introducing it based on psychological changes of patients and families in order to establish the "terminal rehabilitation" introduction system in palliative care wards. Analyzing the family interview, I was able to investigate the significance and usefulness of terminal rehabilitation. As a result, cooperation among occupations was strengthened, and continuous implementation was practiced.