Effect of the nursing arts to promote excretion
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25670943
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
HIDAKA Kikue  筑波大学, 医学医療系, 教授 (00361353)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HAYASHI Yuko  北海道科学大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (40336409)
FUKURA Kaoru  北海道工業大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (30299713)
Research Collaborator UEZONO Keiko
KOKURYO Kumi
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords臨床看護技術 / 排便促進 / 透析 / 技術評価 / 看護技術の評価 / 透析患者 / 看護技術評価 / 便秘
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is clinical nursing arts adaptation-ization which promotes defecation. I had for my object to inspect defecation about the clinical effect of the nursing arts targeted for the dialysis patient with search of a scientific basis of the way to apply slight vibration to the lower back back and chronic constipation as promoted new nursing arts.