| Project/Area Number |
25670944
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAGASAKA Ikuyo 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 特任准教授 (50346160)
WATABNABE Miwa 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 助教 (90554600)
SATO Naho 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 准教授 (10291577)
MAJIMA Tomoko 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 教授 (50241112)
SEKIYA Noboru 千葉大学, 大学院人文社会学研究科, 准教授 (00323387)
KUSUNOKI Junko 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 助教 (30554597)
Kanno Kumi 浜松医科大学, 医学部看護学科, 准教授 (20404890)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
Kanno Kumi 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 助教 (20404890)
| Research Collaborator |
Ono Tomoka
OKU Tomoko
SATO Sayaka
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | がん / AYA世代 / 家族看護 / サポートプログラム / がん看護 / 看護学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to develop support program for cancer survivors and their children. As a result of literature review, we have decided to focuse on adolescent children. The questionnaire survey to 461 university students, their information needs were identified such as “I don’t know what I can do for my ailing parent”. As a result of semi-structured interviews to five nurses, they had the difficulty of the relation to cancer survivor’s children such as “Conflict of nurses because of a difference of the intention about the relationship with the children between cancer survivors, their family, and nurses“. To provide care for adolescent children who have parents with cancer, the program was more effective an individual interview program than support group program.