| Project/Area Number |
25670961
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
WAKIMIZU Rie 筑波大学, 医学医療系, 准教授 (70510121)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJIOKA Hiroshi つくば国際大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (90555327)
佐藤 奈保 千葉大学, 看護学研究科, 准教授 (10291577)
沼口 知恵子 茨城県立医療大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (50381421)
西垣 佳織 東京医療保健大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 講師 (90637852)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SATO Naho 千葉大学, 看護学研究科, 准教授 (10291577)
NUMAGUCHI Chieko 茨城県立医療大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (50381421)
NISHIGAKI Kaori 東京医療保健大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (90637852)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 家族看護 / 家族エンパワメント / 重症児家族 / 在宅 / 地域社会 / きょうだい / デルファイ法 / ケアモデル / 家族 / 重症心身障害 / ケア / ニード / 専門職 / 重症児 / 在宅看護 / 家族ケア / モデル開発 / 質的研究 / インタビュー |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The number of children with the severe motor and intellectual disabilities (SMID) who lives at home is increasing. There are substantial advantages of living at home, but also we have to admit the family members live with enormous stress. The aim of this study is discussing the way to support them to live one’s own life, at each level of individuals and families and social community. We conducted the semi-structured interview to the mothers, fathers, and siblings of SMID children, and analyzed each needs, and then we questioned the experts for nursing or welfare policy the level of practice and recognition of such family needs.