Effect of nursing intervention aiming at improvement of the meta recognition of the person with schizophrenia
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25670988
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Gerontological nursing
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
MORI Chizuru  筑波大学, 医学医療系, 教授 (00239609)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords精神看護学 / 統合失調症者 / メタ認知
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I made the nursing intervention program that aimed at the improvement of the meta cognitive function that became the base of the interpersonal function of the person with schizophrenia and was intended that I clarified the effect. The nursing intervention program composed psychology education, the interview using the worksheet of six times. The object that an agreement was provided was man, woman for each one. Standard MAS-R which measured a meta cognitive function made a Japanese edition, and validity was secured. As for the man, improvement was not accepted by intervention, but the part that usefulness was provided to a woman was recognized. However, the reliability in this study was slightly low, and it was thought that it was related to there being little number of the target people. I want to repeat examination in future.