Creation of the community culture which lives through an abundant life together and repeats the year together
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25671011
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
NAGAE HIROKO  千葉大学, 看護学研究科, 特任教授 (10265770)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) IWAKI Noriko  千葉大学, 看護学研究科, 特任研究員 (20731136)
MASUJIMA Mariko  千葉大学, 看護学研究科, 准教授 (40323414)
SEKIYA Noboru  千葉大学, 法政経学部, 准教授 (00323387)
TANIMOTO Mariko  東京医療保健大学, 医療保健学部, 教授 (70279834)
SAKURAI Chihoko  東京医療保健大学, 医療保健学部, 准教授 (40344973)
関本 仁  千葉大学, 看護学研究科, 助教 (10731002)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TAKAHASHI Zaiya  千葉大学, 看護学研究科, 特任助教 (30758131)
Research Collaborator MAKITA Mayuko
SEKIMOTO Hitoshi
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsエンドオブライフケア / 意思表明支援 / 地域文化 / 市民 / 社会教育 / 語り合い / 学び合い / エンド・オブ・ライフケア / 参加体験型プログラム / 生と死 / ナラティブ / アドバンス・ケア・プランニング / 教育プログラム / 地域・コミュニティ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study attempts to "end-of-life care facilitator" (EOLCF) training program, aimed to clarify the issues. The study design was a mixed research methods. Create a EOLC facilitator training program preliminary version on the basis of the literature study was repeated with the modification and implementation. Do the planning process impact assessment of the program, during the questionnaire and implemented before and after implementation were collected qualitative data by the description of the participants. As a result, the participants obtained the field and opportunities, "think about the life and death", noticed that you have your important, through dialogue with the familiar people, had gained the power to express what I want to live do now . In the future, it is desirable for the development of evaluation index of EOLF program.